159 Robbins Blvd Daphne, AL 36526
Plantation Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Robbins Blvd, Daphne, AL 36526 and is currently estimated at $253,624, approximately $177 per square foot. 159 Robbins Blvd is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Belforest Elementary School, Daphne Middle School, and Daphne High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $23,860 | $6,420 | $17,440 |
| 2024 | -- | $23,560 | $6,420 | $17,140 |
| 2023 | $0 | $22,760 | $6,400 | $16,360 |
| 2022 | $483 | $18,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $383 | $15,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $380 | $15,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $385 | $15,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $372 | $14,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $358 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $341 | $13,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $312 | $12,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $322 | $13,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map