154 S Main St Biglerville, PA 17307
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 S Main St, Biglerville, PA 17307 and is currently estimated at $197,777, approximately $171 per square foot. 154 S Main St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Biglerville High School, Adams County Christian Academy, and Gettysburg Seventh-Day Adventist Church School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2018
Sold by
Carey Doris E
Bought by
Brown Carey P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1978
Bought by
Carey Doris E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Carey P | -- | -- | |
| Carey Doris E | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,147 | $127,800 | $28,300 | $99,500 |
| 2025 | $3,147 | $127,800 | $28,300 | $99,500 |
| 2023 | $3,058 | $127,800 | $28,300 | $99,500 |
| 2022 | $2,994 | $127,800 | $28,300 | $99,500 |
| 2021 | $2,921 | $127,800 | $28,300 | $99,500 |
| 2020 | $2,921 | $127,800 | $28,300 | $99,500 |
| 2019 | $2,873 | $127,800 | $28,300 | $99,500 |
| 2018 | $2,812 | $127,800 | $28,300 | $99,500 |
| 2017 | $2,675 | $127,800 | $28,300 | $99,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $35,100 | $28,300 | $6,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,600 | $28,300 | $85,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,600 | $28,300 | $85,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map