154 Sandy Point Rd Old Saybrook, CT 06475
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $648,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,557
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Sandy Point Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475 and is currently estimated at $593,211, approximately $380 per square foot. 154 Sandy Point Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Kathleen E. Goodwin School, Old Saybrook Middle School, and Old Saybrook Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2000
Sold by
Marks Peter A and Mcshane Jennifer
Bought by
Mcaraw James R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1994
Sold by
Rosenfield David L
Bought by
Marks Peter A and Mcshane Jennifer
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcaraw James R | $185,000 | -- | |
| Marks Peter A | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marks Peter A | $128,000 | |
| Closed | Marks Peter A | $198,200 | |
| Closed | Marks Peter A | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Marks Peter A | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,394 | $412,500 | $0 | $412,500 |
| 2024 | $6,270 | $412,500 | $0 | $412,500 |