156 Sandy Point Rd Old Saybrook, CT 06475
Estimated Value: $551,000 - $673,334
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,641
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Sandy Point Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475 and is currently estimated at $626,584, approximately $381 per square foot. 156 Sandy Point Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Kathleen E. Goodwin School, Old Saybrook Middle School, and Old Saybrook Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Steltenpohl Jane
Bought by
Guzek Karin G and Guzek Wesley G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,119
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$499,465
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Thompson Elisabeth L
Bought by
Steltenpohle Jane and Steltenpohle Elizabeth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzek Karin G | $288,000 | -- | |
| Steltenpohle Jane | $186,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steltenpohle Jane | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |