154 Sugar Branch Rd Dobson, NC 27017
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Sugar Branch Rd, Dobson, NC 27017 and is currently estimated at $266,066, approximately $143 per square foot. 154 Sugar Branch Rd is a home located in Surry County with nearby schools including Rockford Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Surry Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1991
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $90,000 | -- | |
| -- | $95,000 | -- | |
| -- | $53,000 | -- | |
| -- | $43,000 | -- | |
| -- | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,142 | $187,350 | $11,700 | $175,650 |
| 2024 | $926 | $138,240 | $11,700 | $126,540 |
| 2023 | $911 | $138,240 | $11,700 | $126,540 |
| 2022 | $904 | $138,240 | $11,700 | $126,540 |
| 2021 | $920 | $138,240 | $11,700 | $126,540 |
| 2020 | $895 | $130,760 | $11,700 | $119,060 |
| 2019 | $892 | $130,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $877 | $130,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $881 | $129,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $872 | $129,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $129,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map