154 Sunset Ct Monroe, OH 45050
Estimated Value: $255,103 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,353
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Sunset Ct, Monroe, OH 45050 and is currently estimated at $272,776, approximately $201 per square foot. 154 Sunset Ct is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Monroe Primary School, Monroe Elementary School, and Monroe Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,480 | $77,260 | $12,620 | $64,640 |
| 2024 | $3,480 | $77,260 | $12,620 | $64,640 |
| 2023 | $3,457 | $79,500 | $12,620 | $66,880 |
| 2022 | $2,878 | $56,670 | $12,620 | $44,050 |
| 2021 | $2,773 | $56,670 | $12,620 | $44,050 |
| 2020 | $2,872 | $56,670 | $12,620 | $44,050 |
| 2019 | $3,081 | $44,930 | $12,250 | $32,680 |
| 2018 | $2,458 | $44,930 | $12,250 | $32,680 |
| 2017 | $2,510 | $44,930 | $12,250 | $32,680 |
| 2016 | $2,320 | $39,810 | $12,250 | $27,560 |
| 2015 | $2,294 | $39,810 | $12,250 | $27,560 |
| 2014 | $2,606 | $39,810 | $12,250 | $27,560 |
| 2013 | $2,606 | $45,620 | $14,290 | $31,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map