154 Sunset Dr Mount Royal, NJ 08061
Estimated Value: $445,733 - $516,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,898
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Sunset Dr, Mount Royal, NJ 08061 and is currently estimated at $478,433, approximately $252 per square foot. 154 Sunset Dr is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Jeffrey Clark School, Samuel Mickle School, and Kingsway Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Yarson Walter M
Bought by
Murray Craig Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,589
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$357,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Yarson Lawrence M and Yarson Patricia A
Bought by
Yarson Walter M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,900
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Weathervane Farms Llc
Bought by
Yarson Lawrence M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
8.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Craig Robert | $300,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Yarson Walter M | $219,900 | Congress | |
| Yarson Lawrence M | $179,934 | Settlers Title Agency Lp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murray Craig Robert | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yarson Walter M | $175,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Yarson Lawrence M | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,513 | $267,800 | $56,800 | $211,000 |
| 2024 | $8,243 | $267,800 | $56,800 | $211,000 |
| 2023 | $8,243 | $267,800 | $56,800 | $211,000 |
| 2022 | $8,010 | $267,800 | $56,800 | $211,000 |
| 2021 | $8,063 | $267,800 | $56,800 | $211,000 |
| 2020 | $8,101 | $267,800 | $56,800 | $211,000 |
| 2019 | $8,018 | $267,800 | $56,800 | $211,000 |
| 2018 | $7,415 | $224,900 | $60,800 | $164,100 |
| 2017 | $7,318 | $224,900 | $60,800 | $164,100 |
| 2016 | $7,233 | $224,900 | $60,800 | $164,100 |
| 2015 | $6,931 | $224,900 | $60,800 | $164,100 |
| 2014 | $6,504 | $224,900 | $60,800 | $164,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map