154 Toro Canyon Rd Carpinteria, CA 93013
Toro Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,131,818 - $2,554,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
627
Sq Ft
$3,428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Toro Canyon Rd, Carpinteria, CA 93013 and is currently estimated at $2,149,455, approximately $3,428 per square foot. 154 Toro Canyon Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School, The Howard School, and Crane Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Wulff James R and Wulff Juanita
Bought by
Wulff James Reid and Wulff Juanita Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wulff James Reid | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $739 | $67,482 | $45,388 | $22,094 |
| 2023 | $739 | $64,864 | $43,627 | $21,237 |
| 2022 | $738 | $63,593 | $42,772 | $20,821 |
| 2021 | $721 | $62,347 | $41,934 | $20,413 |
| 2020 | $714 | $61,709 | $41,505 | $20,204 |
| 2019 | $632 | $60,500 | $40,692 | $19,808 |
| 2018 | $621 | $59,315 | $39,895 | $19,420 |
| 2017 | $609 | $58,153 | $39,113 | $19,040 |
| 2016 | $597 | $57,014 | $38,347 | $18,667 |
| 2014 | $556 | $55,059 | $37,032 | $18,027 |
Source: Public Records
Map