154 W La Sierra Dr Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $1,816,000 - $2,078,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,711
Sq Ft
$716/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 W La Sierra Dr, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $1,941,553, approximately $716 per square foot. 154 W La Sierra Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Holly Avenue Elementary School, First Avenue Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Sold by
Tam Wing Tson and Tam Siming Chao
Bought by
Tam Wing Tson and Tam Siming Chao
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Sold by
Parkhurst Family Trust and Ellen
Bought by
Tam Wing T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,491
Interest Rate
6.91%
Estimated Equity
$1,875,062
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tam Wing Tson | -- | None Available | |
| Tam Wing T | $426,000 | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tam Wing T | $319,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,374 | $801,808 | $488,024 | $313,784 |
| 2024 | $9,374 | $786,087 | $478,455 | $307,632 |
| 2023 | $9,184 | $770,674 | $469,074 | $301,600 |
| 2022 | $8,893 | $755,564 | $459,877 | $295,687 |
| 2021 | $8,727 | $740,750 | $450,860 | $289,890 |
| 2019 | $8,521 | $718,781 | $437,488 | $281,293 |
| 2018 | $8,172 | $704,688 | $428,910 | $275,778 |
| 2016 | $7,948 | $677,325 | $412,255 | $265,070 |
| 2015 | $7,811 | $667,152 | $406,063 | $261,089 |
| 2014 | $7,710 | $654,084 | $398,109 | $255,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map