Seller's Agent in 2020
Linda Hirvonen
Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.
(607) 257-0666
20 in this area
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $583,000 - $879,000
This is where old meets new, where an original 1812 Federal-style home meets and melds with a Georgian-style addition all updated and enhanced. Eat-in kitchen with cherry cabinets and large island flows into family room with built-ins and gas fireplace. Dining Room with dish pantry, living room with built-ins, main floor pantry & laundry, gorgeous original Palladian window and sitting area on second floor and 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, ideal for anyone interested in a B&B. Double decker patio with awning, lovely gardens and a mecca for birds. Exciting property for horse enthusiast with 4-stall barn, several barns with workshops, room for chickens, riding ring, dressage area and 33+ acres with trails. Frontage on both Wilson and Buck Roads.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. Brokerage Email: lahirvonen1969@gmail.com License #30HI0646949 Listed on: 05/13/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nygren Richard L | $556,500 | None Available | |
| Darrow Francis J | -- | Mazza Edward A |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/27/2020 07/27/20 | Sold | $556,500 | -4.9% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 06/27/2020 06/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/13/2020 05/13/20 | For Sale | $585,000 | -- | $173 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,258 | $490,000 | $76,500 | $413,500 |
| 2024 | $12,258 | $490,000 | $76,500 | $413,500 |
| 2023 | $13,501 | $490,000 | $76,500 | $413,500 |
| 2022 | $14,383 | $490,000 | $76,500 | $413,500 |
| 2021 | $14,669 | $490,000 | $76,500 | $413,500 |
| 2020 | $13,182 | $490,000 | $76,500 | $413,500 |
| 2019 | $3,357 | $375,000 | $76,500 | $298,500 |
| 2018 | $10,619 | $375,000 | $76,500 | $298,500 |
| 2017 | $10,647 | $375,000 | $66,500 | $308,500 |
| 2016 | $10,588 | $375,000 | $66,500 | $308,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $375,000 | $66,500 | $308,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $375,000 | $66,800 | $308,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Linda Hirvonen
Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.
(607) 257-0666
20 in this area
77 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Kyle Gebhart
Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)
(607) 277-2660
8 in this area
115 Total Sales
Source: Ithaca Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: IB401938
APN: 503289-027-000-0001-036-021-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.