1540 3rd St E West Fargo, ND 58078
Charleswood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $567,527
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,300
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1540 3rd St E, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $540,764, approximately $163 per square foot. 1540 3rd St E is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and West Fargo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2019
Sold by
Anderson Curtis E and Anderson Joy M
Bought by
Heiraas Shawn R and Heiraas Tracy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,250
Outstanding Balance
$283,502
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,262
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heiraas Shawn R | $385,000 | Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heiraas Shawn R | $327,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,459 | $238,850 | $38,700 | $200,150 |
| 2024 | $6,041 | $232,200 | $36,550 | $195,650 |
| 2023 | $6,197 | $217,850 | $36,550 | $181,300 |
| 2022 | $6,269 | $211,100 | $36,550 | $174,550 |
| 2021 | $5,833 | $189,350 | $30,100 | $159,250 |
| 2020 | $5,516 | $185,150 | $30,100 | $155,050 |
| 2019 | $4,675 | $160,850 | $30,100 | $130,750 |
| 2018 | $4,443 | $159,550 | $30,100 | $129,450 |
| 2017 | $4,331 | $159,550 | $30,100 | $129,450 |
| 2016 | $3,948 | $159,450 | $30,100 | $129,350 |
| 2015 | $3,503 | $130,050 | $17,700 | $112,350 |
| 2014 | $3,297 | $121,550 | $17,700 | $103,850 |
| 2013 | $3,216 | $116,600 | $17,700 | $98,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map