1540 Bethlehem Rd W Marion, OH 43302
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $505,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1540 Bethlehem Rd W, Marion, OH 43302 and is currently estimated at $386,335, approximately $202 per square foot. 1540 Bethlehem Rd W is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Pleasant Elementary School, Pleasant Middle School, and Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2001
Bought by
Brandt Richard M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandt Richard M | $154,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,657 | $104,480 | $11,720 | $92,760 |
| 2024 | $3,657 | $88,720 | $11,320 | $77,400 |
| 2023 | $3,657 | $88,720 | $11,320 | $77,400 |
| 2022 | $3,655 | $88,720 | $11,320 | $77,400 |
| 2021 | $2,738 | $63,390 | $9,290 | $54,100 |
| 2020 | $2,704 | $63,390 | $9,290 | $54,100 |
| 2019 | $2,781 | $63,390 | $9,290 | $54,100 |
| 2018 | $1,935 | $58,740 | $8,090 | $50,650 |
| 2017 | $1,940 | $58,740 | $8,090 | $50,650 |
| 2016 | $1,934 | $58,740 | $8,090 | $50,650 |
| 2015 | $1,966 | $57,400 | $7,710 | $49,690 |
| 2014 | $1,970 | $57,400 | $7,710 | $49,690 |
| 2012 | $1,885 | $54,610 | $7,420 | $47,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map