5320 Schweinfurth Rd Prospect, OH 43342
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5320 Schweinfurth Rd, Prospect, OH 43342 and is currently estimated at $251,578, approximately $205 per square foot. 5320 Schweinfurth Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including River Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
Gaston James L and Gaston Nancy J
Bought by
Gaston James L and Gaston Nancy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaston James L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,790 | $53,810 | $9,560 | $44,250 |
| 2024 | $1,790 | $54,300 | $9,240 | $45,060 |
| 2023 | $1,790 | $54,300 | $9,240 | $45,060 |
| 2022 | $1,816 | $54,300 | $9,240 | $45,060 |
| 2021 | $1,530 | $44,340 | $8,030 | $36,310 |
| 2020 | $1,479 | $44,340 | $8,030 | $36,310 |
| 2019 | $1,386 | $44,340 | $8,030 | $36,310 |
| 2018 | $1,201 | $40,740 | $7,500 | $33,240 |
| 2017 | $1,215 | $40,740 | $7,500 | $33,240 |
| 2016 | $1,212 | $40,740 | $7,500 | $33,240 |
| 2015 | $1,176 | $39,310 | $6,700 | $32,610 |
| 2014 | $1,180 | $39,310 | $6,700 | $32,610 |
| 2012 | $1,214 | $38,820 | $6,880 | $31,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map