Estimated Value: $955,616 - $1,019,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1540 Elm Dr, Vista, CA 92084 and is currently estimated at $981,154, approximately $470 per square foot. 1540 Elm Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Rancho Minerva Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Lane Raymond and Lane Mary
Bought by
Larsen Kathleen and Larsen Derek
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,294
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Wernsing Cuevas Trust
Bought by
Lane Raymond and Lane Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,863
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larsen Kathleen | $325,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lane Raymond | $156,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Larsen Kathleen | $309,294 | |
| Previous Owner | Lane Raymond | $152,863 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,107 | $405,630 | $270,423 | $135,207 |
| 2024 | $5,107 | $397,677 | $265,121 | $132,556 |
| 2023 | $5,002 | $389,880 | $259,923 | $129,957 |
| 2022 | $4,991 | $382,236 | $254,827 | $127,409 |
| 2021 | $4,883 | $374,742 | $249,831 | $124,911 |
| 2020 | $4,855 | $370,901 | $247,270 | $123,631 |
| 2019 | $4,788 | $363,629 | $242,422 | $121,207 |
| 2018 | $4,586 | $356,500 | $237,669 | $118,831 |
| 2017 | $122 | $349,510 | $233,009 | $116,501 |
| 2016 | $4,411 | $342,658 | $228,441 | $114,217 |
| 2015 | $4,387 | $337,512 | $225,010 | $112,502 |
| 2014 | $4,284 | $330,902 | $220,603 | $110,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map