1540 Gregory Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Wilhaggin del Dayo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $849,000 - $1,012,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1540 Gregory Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $920,504, approximately $453 per square foot. 1540 Gregory Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Del Dayo Elementary School, Arden Middle School, and Rio Americano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2018
Sold by
Dezaki Nasir Sadeghian and Sadeghiandezaki Nasir
Bought by
Dezaki Nasir Sadeghian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,300
Outstanding Balance
$324,869
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$595,635
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2018
Sold by
Shiva Sadeghi
Bought by
Dezaki Nasir Sadeghian
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2015
Sold by
Collins Mary Jo
Bought by
Sadeghiandezaki Nasir and Sadeghi Shiva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$387,000
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2013
Sold by
Collins Mary Jo
Bought by
Collins Mary Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dezaki Nasir Sadeghian | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Sadeghiandezaki Nasir | $430,000 | Placer Title | |
| Collins Mary Jo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dezaki Nasir Sadeghian | $373,300 | |
| Closed | Sadeghiandezaki Nasir | $387,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,273 | $516,785 | $300,457 | $216,328 |
| 2024 | $6,273 | $506,653 | $294,566 | $212,087 |
| 2023 | $6,117 | $496,720 | $288,791 | $207,929 |
| 2022 | $6,084 | $486,981 | $283,129 | $203,852 |
| 2021 | $5,985 | $477,433 | $277,578 | $199,855 |
| 2020 | $5,875 | $472,538 | $274,732 | $197,806 |
| 2019 | $6,845 | $463,274 | $269,346 | $193,928 |
| 2018 | $5,569 | $454,191 | $264,065 | $190,126 |
| 2017 | $5,808 | $445,287 | $258,888 | $186,399 |
| 2016 | $5,180 | $436,557 | $253,812 | $182,745 |
| 2015 | $1,479 | $119,571 | $23,567 | $96,004 |
| 2014 | $1,448 | $117,230 | $23,106 | $94,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map