1540 Heritage Rd Dayton, OH 45459
Woodbourne-Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,525 - $518,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,391
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1540 Heritage Rd, Dayton, OH 45459 and is currently estimated at $475,881, approximately $199 per square foot. 1540 Heritage Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village North, John Hole Elementary, and Hadley E Watts Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Morgan Helen Katherine and Morgan Clive Eric
Bought by
Layman Jason and Layman Laurie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,400
Outstanding Balance
$34,187
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$441,694
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Lake Theresa M and Harting Brently W
Bought by
Morgan Clive Eric and Morgan Helen Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2001
Sold by
Martinez Lori L
Bought by
Harting Brently W and Lake Theresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,297
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Layman Jason | $276,000 | National Title Company | |
| Morgan Clive Eric | $252,500 | None Available | |
| Harting Brently W | $179,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Layman Jason | $41,400 | |
| Open | Layman Jason | $220,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan Clive Eric | $202,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harting Brently W | $185,297 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,500 | $126,790 | $18,200 | $108,590 |
| 2024 | $7,809 | $126,790 | $18,200 | $108,590 |
| 2023 | $7,809 | $126,790 | $18,200 | $108,590 |
| 2022 | $7,566 | $97,200 | $14,000 | $83,200 |
| 2021 | $7,587 | $97,200 | $14,000 | $83,200 |
| 2020 | $7,577 | $97,200 | $14,000 | $83,200 |
| 2019 | $7,223 | $82,790 | $14,000 | $68,790 |
| 2018 | $6,451 | $82,790 | $14,000 | $68,790 |
| 2017 | $6,382 | $82,790 | $14,000 | $68,790 |
| 2016 | $6,199 | $75,800 | $14,000 | $61,800 |
| 2015 | $6,099 | $75,800 | $14,000 | $61,800 |
| 2014 | $6,099 | $75,800 | $14,000 | $61,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $76,700 | $17,500 | $59,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map