1600 Heritage Rd Dayton, OH 45459
Woodbourne-Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,000 - $510,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,937
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1600 Heritage Rd, Dayton, OH 45459 and is currently estimated at $501,370, approximately $170 per square foot. 1600 Heritage Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village North, John Hole Elementary, and Hadley E Watts Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2004
Sold by
Sachs Janie Diane
Bought by
Hansen Douglas C and Hansen Karolyn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,290
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$392,080
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1997
Sold by
Sachs Janie Diane
Bought by
Sachs Janie Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Douglas C | $280,000 | -- | |
| Sachs Janie Diane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hansen Douglas C | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,933 | $163,180 | $18,200 | $144,980 |
| 2024 | $10,045 | $163,180 | $18,200 | $144,980 |
| 2023 | $10,045 | $163,180 | $18,200 | $144,980 |
| 2022 | $9,730 | $125,070 | $14,000 | $111,070 |
| 2021 | $9,757 | $125,070 | $14,000 | $111,070 |
| 2020 | $9,743 | $125,070 | $14,000 | $111,070 |
| 2019 | $7,507 | $86,050 | $14,000 | $72,050 |
| 2018 | $6,704 | $86,050 | $14,000 | $72,050 |
| 2017 | $6,632 | $86,050 | $14,000 | $72,050 |
| 2016 | $6,429 | $78,620 | $14,000 | $64,620 |
| 2015 | $6,326 | $78,620 | $14,000 | $64,620 |
| 2014 | $6,326 | $78,620 | $14,000 | $64,620 |
| 2012 | -- | $75,750 | $17,500 | $58,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map