Seller's Agent in 2024
Michelle Edwards
Next Move Real Estate LLC
(912) 667-9147
14 in this area
80 Total Sales
MOTIVATED SELLER! Interior renovations showcase farmhouse charm, creating a cozy and stylish living space in this 3-bed, 2-bath mobile home just minutes from downtown Springfield. Farmhouse accents can be found throughout the home, with a beautiful wood burning brick focal fireplace in the spacious living area. Shiplap walls, brick accents and rustic tin accents can be found throughout this stylish home. Did I mention the kitchen cabinets are less than 2 years old? Enjoy the split-bedroom plan, covered 12 x 20 back porch, and front split rail fence for added appeal. Convenient storage shed and 20 x 40 freestanding carport give plenty of room for storage and RV parking. This beautiful home has so many more updates and details. Don't miss your chance to call this farmhouse beauty home! Seller will pay closing costs with an acceptable offer if under contract by February 15, 2024.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Next Move Real Estate LLC License #367258 Listed on: 01/31/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staples James | $231,000 | -- | |
| Edwards Tiffany M | -- | -- | |
| Burnette Larry G | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Staples James | $226,816 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/14/2024 03/14/24 | Sold | $231,000 | -7.6% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2024 02/13/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/31/2024 01/31/24 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,559 | $35,413 | $26,748 | $8,665 |
| 2024 | $1,125 | $24,103 | $20,270 | $3,833 |
| 2023 | $1,162 | $4,606 | $0 | $4,606 |
| 2022 | $788 | $14,432 | $11,472 | $2,960 |
| 2021 | $746 | $13,783 | $10,823 | $2,960 |
| 2020 | $755 | $17,969 | $10,611 | $7,358 |
| 2019 | $712 | $16,505 | $7,067 | $9,438 |
| 2018 | $843 | $21,144 | $11,706 | $9,438 |
| 2017 | $841 | $21,144 | $11,706 | $9,438 |
| 2016 | $813 | $21,144 | $11,706 | $9,438 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,899 | $11,706 | $9,193 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,134 | $11,706 | $10,428 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,134 | $11,706 | $10,428 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Michelle Edwards
Next Move Real Estate LLC
(912) 667-9147
14 in this area
80 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Trisha Cook
Compass Georgia, LLC
(912) 604-8818
35 in this area
1,089 Total Sales
S
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Shannon Anderson
Compass Georgia, LLC
(912) 658-3304
7 in this area
70 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: SA304493
Ask me questions while you tour the home.