1540 Miami Ln Des Plaines, IL 60018
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1540 Miami Ln, Des Plaines, IL 60018 and is currently estimated at $412,084, approximately $357 per square foot. 1540 Miami Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Devonshire Elementary School, Friendship Jr High School, and Elk Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Moniri Ramin and Moniri Astrid J
Bought by
Ivanov Iliya and Ivanova Elena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
9.62%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Zurad Craig and Lullo Teresa
Bought by
Moniri Ramin and Moniri Astrid J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,700
Interest Rate
8.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivanov Iliya | $325,000 | Multiple | |
| Moniri Ramin | $163,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ivanov Iliya | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moniri Ramin | $146,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,549 | $34,001 | $7,949 | $26,052 |
| 2024 | $6,549 | $27,365 | $6,813 | $20,552 |
| 2023 | $6,335 | $29,572 | $6,813 | $22,759 |
| 2022 | $6,335 | $29,572 | $6,813 | $22,759 |
| 2021 | $4,118 | $18,151 | $4,542 | $13,609 |
| 2020 | $4,090 | $18,151 | $4,542 | $13,609 |
| 2019 | $4,138 | $20,168 | $4,542 | $15,626 |
| 2018 | $4,476 | $19,452 | $3,785 | $15,667 |
| 2017 | $5,483 | $23,357 | $3,785 | $19,572 |
| 2016 | $5,682 | $24,509 | $3,785 | $20,724 |
| 2015 | $4,044 | $17,299 | $3,406 | $13,893 |
| 2014 | $5,193 | $21,627 | $3,406 | $18,221 |
| 2013 | $5,066 | $21,627 | $3,406 | $18,221 |
Source: Public Records
Map