1540 N Ridge Rd Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $423,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1540 N Ridge Rd, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $375,127, approximately $234 per square foot. 1540 N Ridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Gertie Belle Rogers Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2014
Bought by
Cap Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Blaalid Kenneth R and Blaalid Jeanne M
Bought by
Cap Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cap Properties Llc | $120,000 | -- | |
| Cap Properties Llc | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,693 | $351,897 | $50,341 | $301,556 |
| 2024 | $2,473 | $379,310 | $77,754 | $301,556 |
| 2023 | $2,186 | $348,328 | $46,772 | $301,556 |
| 2022 | $4,030 | $283,765 | $42,520 | $241,245 |
| 2021 | $3,887 | $249,260 | $41,675 | $207,585 |
| 2020 | $3,789 | $239,375 | $41,675 | $197,700 |
| 2019 | $3,707 | $239,375 | $41,675 | $197,700 |
| 2018 | $3,710 | $229,960 | $41,675 | $188,285 |
| 2017 | $3,715 | $229,960 | $41,675 | $188,285 |
| 2016 | $3,849 | $224,835 | $26,745 | $198,090 |
| 2013 | -- | $206,435 | $26,745 | $179,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map