NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $282,591 - $363,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,819 Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 26, 2015

Last sale price $170,000 $93 Per Sq Ft

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,040 / mo

141 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2015

KITCHEN. 3 BATHS, HARDWOOD FLOORS. MAIN FLOOR. INTERIOR PAINT, TRIM, FRONT DOOR, STAINLESS APPLIANCES, BSMT. LAMINATE FLOORING 2014. 2 MORE POSSIBLE BEDROOMS IN WALK OUT BSMT. NEUTRAL DECOR, BEAUTIFUL PRIVTE LOT ON RAVINE.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Non Member

Non-member Office Listed on: 11/04/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Jo Rupert

M. J. Rupert Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,777

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • Cul-De-Sac

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,819 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 46-0303-05-014.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,777

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

2.13 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 2.13 ACRES
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Location Property Info:Zoning2: Residential
  • General Property Info:FEMA Flood Zone YN: No
  • General Property Info:Fireplace YN: Yes
  • General Property Info:Private Pool YN: No
  • Tax Info:Parcel _pound_: 46-0303-05-014.000
  • Tax Info:Tax Annual Amount: 2777.28
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 2.13 ACRES
  • Utilities:Cable Available: Yes
  • Flooring:Hardwood: Yes
  • Other Structures:Shed(s): Yes
  • Flooring:Tile: Yes
  • Security Features:Security System2: Yes
  • Percent Basement Finished: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 600.0
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Dining Room Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes

• Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Porch
  • Patio Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Enclosed: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Other5: Yes
  • Lot Features:Cul-De-Sac2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Parking Total2: 2

Association/Amenities

  • Location Property Info:AssociationYN: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Shawnee

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 46-0303-05-014.000
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2777.28

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 4, 2014
Closed on
Apr 2, 2015
List Price
$170,000
Sold Price
$170,000
Current Estimated Value
$315,648

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$145,648
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.76%
Original Mortgage
$166,920
Outstanding Balance
$130,837
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$184,811

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Jacobs Virginia E

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ewing Douglas D $170,000 None Available
Jacobs Virginia E -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ewing Douglas D $166,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/26/2015 04/26/15 Sold $170,000 0.0% $93 / Sq Ft
03/25/2015 03/25/15 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2014 11/04/14 For Sale $170,000 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,280 $87,750 $16,350 $71,400
2023 $3,732 $67,490 $12,570 $54,920
2022 $3,694 $66,330 $12,570 $53,760
2021 $3,711 $66,330 $12,570 $53,760
2020 $2,882 $59,610 $12,290 $47,320
2019 $2,882 $59,610 $12,290 $47,320
2018 $2,871 $59,610 $12,290 $47,320
2017 $2,657 $53,450 $12,290 $41,160
2016 $2,634 $53,450 $12,290 $41,160
2015 $2,831 $53,450 $12,290 $41,160
2014 $2,831 $56,740 $11,800 $44,940
2013 $2,777 $56,740 $11,800 $44,940
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

MLS Number: 96191

APN: 46-03-03-05-014.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.