Estimated Value: $262,218 - $291,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1541 Walnut Ct, Lima, OH 45805 and is currently estimated at $272,055, approximately $180 per square foot. 1541 Walnut Ct is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Elmwood Elementary School, and Shawnee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2022
Sold by
Shindledecker Family Trust
Bought by
Johns Trystin and Kaplan Kyle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Shindledecker Harold Gene
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johns Trystin | $228,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Shindledecker Harold Gene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johns Trystin | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,637 | $74,660 | $10,960 | $63,700 |
| 2023 | $2,666 | $57,440 | $8,440 | $49,000 |
| 2022 | $2,710 | $57,440 | $8,440 | $49,000 |
| 2021 | $2,722 | $57,440 | $8,440 | $49,000 |
| 2020 | $2,055 | $51,350 | $7,980 | $43,370 |
| 2019 | $2,055 | $51,350 | $7,980 | $43,370 |
| 2018 | $2,048 | $51,350 | $7,980 | $43,370 |
| 2017 | $1,832 | $45,680 | $7,980 | $37,700 |
| 2016 | $1,817 | $45,680 | $7,980 | $37,700 |
| 2015 | $1,642 | $45,680 | $7,980 | $37,700 |
| 2014 | $1,642 | $41,690 | $7,670 | $34,020 |
| 2013 | $1,610 | $41,690 | $7,670 | $34,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map