15401 Pflug Rd Springfield, NE 68059
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $628,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15401 Pflug Rd, Springfield, NE 68059 and is currently estimated at $520,770, approximately $244 per square foot. 15401 Pflug Rd is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Platteview Central Junior High School and Platteview Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2012
Sold by
Christensen Kurt L and Christensen Jenny N
Bought by
Christensen Kurt L and Christensen Jenny N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christensen Kurt L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,697 | $522,597 | $172,580 | $350,017 |
| 2024 | $4,947 | $501,165 | $164,675 | $336,490 |
| 2023 | $4,947 | $461,038 | $164,870 | $296,168 |
| 2022 | $5,138 | $430,687 | $166,500 | $264,187 |
| 2021 | $5,069 | $381,139 | $155,679 | $225,460 |
| 2020 | $5,334 | $371,811 | $142,879 | $228,932 |
| 2019 | $5,236 | $361,711 | $106,040 | $255,671 |
| 2018 | $5,092 | $345,178 | $104,112 | $241,066 |
| 2017 | $5,000 | $333,792 | $100,680 | $233,112 |
| 2016 | $5,006 | $327,966 | $100,680 | $227,286 |
| 2015 | $4,922 | $322,793 | $97,750 | $225,043 |
| 2014 | $4,637 | $300,317 | $97,750 | $202,567 |
| 2012 | -- | $294,003 | $97,750 | $196,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map