15405 Hamlin Ave Markham, IL 60428
Country Aire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,398
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15405 Hamlin Ave, Markham, IL 60428 and is currently estimated at $197,538, approximately $141 per square foot. 15405 Hamlin Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fieldcrest Elementary School, Prairie-Hills Junior High School, and Bremen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2023
Sold by
Lara Jose A
Bought by
Lantro Joshua Stephan and Skala Jessie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,468
Outstanding Balance
$184,730
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$12,808
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2014
Sold by
Smith Charles R and Smith Heather M
Bought by
Lara Jose A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$6,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lantro Joshua Stephan | $195,000 | -- | |
| Lara Jose A | $65,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records