15407 Mills Pointe Ln Windsor, VA 23487
Northern Isle of Wight NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $789,000 - $1,587,384
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,864
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15407 Mills Pointe Ln, Windsor, VA 23487 and is currently estimated at $1,276,461, approximately $262 per square foot. 15407 Mills Pointe Ln is a home located in Isle of Wight County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Smithfield Middle School, and Smithfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Taves Kurt W and Ann Beth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $950,000 | -- | |
| -- | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,007 | $1,420,300 | $259,200 | $1,161,100 |
| 2024 | $10,368 | $1,420,300 | $259,200 | $1,161,100 |
| 2023 | $10,138 | $1,420,300 | $259,200 | $1,161,100 |
| 2022 | $8,794 | $1,028,200 | $259,200 | $769,000 |
| 2021 | $8,794 | $1,028,200 | $259,200 | $769,000 |
| 2020 | $8,794 | $1,028,200 | $259,200 | $769,000 |
| 2019 | $8,794 | $1,028,200 | $259,200 | $769,000 |
| 2018 | $8,807 | $1,029,800 | $239,200 | $790,600 |
| 2016 | $8,825 | $1,029,800 | $239,200 | $790,600 |
| 2015 | $8,798 | $1,029,800 | $239,200 | $790,600 |
| 2014 | $8,798 | $1,026,600 | $239,200 | $787,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $944,300 | $239,200 | $705,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map