15408 Malaya Place Laurel, MD 20707
West Laurel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,784 - $568,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,098
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15408 Malaya Place, Laurel, MD 20707 and is currently estimated at $534,446, approximately $486 per square foot. 15408 Malaya Place is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Bond Mill Elementary, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2003
Sold by
Landis Lowell E
Bought by
Birch Brenda K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1987
Sold by
Phelps Harry R
Bought by
Landis Lowell E and Landis Gloria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birch Brenda K | -- | -- | |
| Landis Lowell E | $147,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,510 | $461,300 | $144,400 | $316,900 |
| 2024 | $5,510 | $431,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,277 | $402,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,995 | $372,800 | $104,400 | $268,400 |
| 2021 | $4,838 | $367,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,787 | $362,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,711 | $357,700 | $102,200 | $255,500 |
| 2018 | $4,557 | $341,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,428 | $325,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $308,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,782 | $299,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,782 | $290,367 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map