1541 Bruce Avenue 3 Anderson, CA 96007
Anderson City Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $508,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,676
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1541 Bruce Avenue 3, Anderson, CA 96007 and is currently estimated at $470,677, approximately $175 per square foot. 1541 Bruce Avenue 3 is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Anderson Heights Elementary School, Meadow Lane Elementary School, and Anderson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
The Entrust Group Inc
Bought by
Batory Katherine Ann and The Kee Ann Batory Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,750
Outstanding Balance
$292,160
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,517
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
Sold by
Thomas Glenn Judith and Thomas Glenn
Bought by
The Entrust Group Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2005
Sold by
Glenn Thomas M and Glenn Judith R
Bought by
Glenn Judith and Glenn Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2002
Sold by
Namihas Bret Nicholas and Namihas Cheryl
Bought by
Glenn Thomas M and Glenn Judith R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
5.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Burdier Margarita
Bought by
Namihas Bret Nicholas and Namihas Cheryl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2000
Sold by
Joe Delija
Bought by
Headlands Mtg Securities Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batory Katherine Ann | $425,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca | |
| The Entrust Group Inc | $510,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Glenn Judith | -- | -- | |
| Glenn Thomas M | $190,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Namihas Bret Nicholas | $127,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Headlands Mtg Securities Inc | $76,149 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Batory Katherine Ann | $318,750 | |
| Previous Owner | The Entrust Group Inc | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Glenn Thomas M | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,763 | $451,013 | $42,448 | $408,565 |
| 2024 | $5,696 | $442,170 | $41,616 | $400,554 |
| 2023 | $5,696 | $433,500 | $40,800 | $392,700 |
| 2022 | $5,560 | $425,000 | $40,000 | $385,000 |
| 2021 | $3,795 | $257,641 | $50,518 | $207,123 |
| 2020 | $3,845 | $255,000 | $50,000 | $205,000 |
| 2019 | $3,680 | $246,670 | $45,434 | $201,236 |
| 2018 | $3,110 | $190,000 | $55,000 | $135,000 |
| 2017 | $3,149 | $185,000 | $50,000 | $135,000 |
| 2016 | $2,949 | $184,000 | $50,000 | $134,000 |
| 2015 | $2,935 | $184,000 | $50,000 | $134,000 |
| 2014 | $2,818 | $175,000 | $50,000 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map