1541 E Gateway Heights Loop Sedro Woolley, WA 98284
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $610,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1541 E Gateway Heights Loop, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284 and is currently estimated at $552,409, approximately $312 per square foot. 1541 E Gateway Heights Loop is a home with nearby schools including Sedro-Woolley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2024
Sold by
Sanchez Crystal and Simshauser Keith E
Bought by
Fortier Zackery
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,300
Outstanding Balance
$468,997
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2020
Sold by
Woodmansee Timothy and Woodmansee Alexandria
Bought by
Sanchez Crystal and Simshauser Keith E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,932
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2015
Sold by
T Jones Inc
Bought by
Woodmansee Timothy and Woodmansee Alexandria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,405
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2013
Sold by
Union Bank Na
Bought by
T Jones Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortier Zackery | $490,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Sanchez Crystal | $335,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Woodmansee Timothy | $83,700 | Chicago Title Company | |
| T Jones Inc | $1,306,780 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fortier Zackery | $475,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Crystal | $328,932 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodmansee Timothy | $54,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,526 | $501,400 | $168,900 | $332,500 |
| 2024 | $4,161 | $490,000 | $156,300 | $333,700 |
| 2023 | $4,161 | $447,400 | $146,500 | $300,900 |
| 2022 | $3,469 | $425,100 | $130,100 | $295,000 |
| 2021 | $3,308 | $340,900 | $98,300 | $242,600 |
| 2020 | $3,082 | $303,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,276 | $292,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,042 | $264,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,671 | $266,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,642 | $237,200 | $67,200 | $170,000 |
| 2015 | $510 | $136,400 | $60,500 | $75,900 |
| 2013 | $624 | $40,500 | $81,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map