1541 E Royal Palm Rd Phoenix, AZ 85020
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $568,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1541 E Royal Palm Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $491,080, approximately $296 per square foot. 1541 E Royal Palm Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert View Elementary School, Royal Palm Middle School, and Sunnyslope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2010
Sold by
Grossman Diane L
Bought by
Martich Lauren Yankey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,139
Outstanding Balance
$95,302
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$395,778
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1998
Sold by
Oldfield D Edward
Bought by
Grossman Diane L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martich Lauren Yankey | $140,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Grossman Diane L | $130,049 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martich Lauren Yankey | $138,139 | |
| Previous Owner | Grossman Diane L | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,003 | $17,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,888 | $17,112 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,888 | $35,750 | $7,150 | $28,600 |
| 2022 | $1,821 | $26,350 | $5,270 | $21,080 |
| 2021 | $1,867 | $25,330 | $5,060 | $20,270 |
| 2020 | $1,817 | $25,380 | $5,070 | $20,310 |
| 2019 | $1,784 | $23,070 | $4,610 | $18,460 |
| 2018 | $1,734 | $22,700 | $4,540 | $18,160 |
| 2017 | $1,728 | $19,020 | $3,800 | $15,220 |
| 2016 | $1,698 | $16,780 | $3,350 | $13,430 |
| 2015 | $1,574 | $15,670 | $3,130 | $12,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map