1541 Herring Ln Clovis, CA 93619
About This Home
COMING SOON!! AVAILABLE APPROXIMATELY THE END OF MAY
CLICK here to schedule a showing --->
Beautiful home in the heart of the Tanglewood gated community in Clovis. Featuring three bedrooms, two bathrooms, living room, dining area, spacious kitchen, beautiful backyard with stamped concrete and two car garage. The home is upgraded with wood plank tile throughout, custom plantation shutters and granite kitchen countertops. Enjoy lower energy payments through PG&E with a 22-panel solar system (please see additional details below).
***Tenant will be required to obtain renters insurance prior to taking possession of the property and is responsible for all utilities, including an additional $117.90 a month to cover the solar lease. 10-month lease. One small dog or cat will be considered. Refrigerator is available for tenant's use. Tenant to provide washer & dryer***
All applicants will be required to create a pet profile through PetScreening.
READY TO APPLY? Please visit our direct website at and click on the prospective applicant's tab to download our rental application and return it to our office at 516 Bullard Avenue, Clovis, CA 93612.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2016
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | For Rent | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Off Market | $2,500 | -- | -- | |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/23/2022 03/23/22 | Sold | $470,000 | +6.8% | $301 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/21/2022 02/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/17/2022 02/17/22 | For Sale | $439,900 | +33.3% | $282 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2020 03/11/20 | Sold | $329,950 | 0.0% | $212 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/04/2020 03/04/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2020 02/13/20 | For Sale | $329,950 | +19.1% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2016 08/31/16 | Sold | $277,030 | 0.0% | $178 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/21/2016 03/21/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/03/2016 01/03/16 | For Sale | $277,030 | -- | $178 / Sq Ft |
- 3479 Brimhall Ln
- 3579 Taylor Ln
- 3467 Shaw Ave
- 1515 Zenith Point
- 1714 Graybark Ave
- 3497 Lincoln Ave
- 1532 Joy Dr
- 3299 Poe Ave
- 1563 Joy Dr
- 986 Encino Ave
- 1178 Blackwood Ave
- 3154 Mitchell Ave
- 3157 Twain Ave
- 3233 Robinwood Ave
- 1047 Maine Ave
- 3883 Keats Ave
- 3118 Poe Ave
- 3833 Hannah Ln
- 3045 Keats Ave
- 2020 Descanso Ave
- 3549 Taylor Ln
- 3423 Brimhall Ln
- 3554 Significant Way
- 837 Maine Ave
- 3700 Loma Vista Pkwy
- 840 Corazon Ave
- 836 Soledad Ave
- 3060 Morris Ave
- 1457 Las Rosas Ave
- 4132 Finchwood Ave
- 2705 Keats Ave
- 2493 Applegate Ave
- 540 Park Ave
- 3521 Buckingham Ave
- 3421 Del Monte Ave
- 2627-2667 Ashlan Ave
- 190 N Coventry Ave
- 3442 N Leanna Ave
- 7399 E Giavanna Ave
- 2500 Herndon Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.