1541 Mapleton Dr Dallas, TX 75228
Far East Dallas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,000 - $618,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1541 Mapleton Dr, Dallas, TX 75228 and is currently estimated at $589,064, approximately $243 per square foot. 1541 Mapleton Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Reinhardt Elementary School, W High Gaston Middle School, and Bryan Adams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2012
Sold by
Clear Sky Venture Llc
Bought by
Mcminn Lindsey A and Kondikoff Brandon J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Outstanding Balance
$135,764
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$453,300
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2012
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Clear Sky Venture Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
Sold by
Everbank Mortgage
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2012
Sold by
Riddle Suzanne
Bought by
Everbank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Hynds David B
Bought by
Riddle Suzanne E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1996
Sold by
Dickey Robert K and Dickey Marjorie
Bought by
Hynds David B and Riddle Suzanne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,800
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcminn Lindsey A | -- | Rtt | |
| Clear Sky Venture Llc | -- | Excel Title Group Llc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Everbank | -- | None Available | |
| Riddle Suzanne E | -- | -- | |
| Hynds David B | -- | -- | |
| Hynds David B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcminn Lindsey A | $196,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Everbank | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hynds David B | $91,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hynds David B | $90,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,095 | $512,390 | $85,880 | $426,510 |
| 2024 | $8,095 | $512,390 | $85,880 | $426,510 |
| 2023 | $8,095 | $462,700 | $85,880 | $376,820 |
| 2022 | $11,569 | $462,700 | $85,880 | $376,820 |
| 2021 | $10,279 | $389,640 | $64,410 | $325,230 |
| 2020 | $9,562 | $352,450 | $64,410 | $288,040 |
| 2019 | $9,629 | $338,430 | $65,000 | $273,430 |
| 2018 | $9,203 | $338,430 | $65,000 | $273,430 |
| 2017 | $7,708 | $283,440 | $40,000 | $243,440 |
| 2016 | $7,110 | $261,450 | $40,000 | $221,450 |
| 2015 | $4,552 | $204,270 | $40,000 | $164,270 |
| 2014 | $4,552 | $204,270 | $40,000 | $164,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map