1541 Moonlight Dr Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $570,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1541 Moonlight Dr, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $534,010, approximately $240 per square foot. 1541 Moonlight Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Hartland High School and Charyl Stockwell Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
White Donald D and White Janice L
Bought by
Brunner Alexander S and Brunner Mary F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,615
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$385,395
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brunner Alexander S | $389,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brunner Alexander S | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |