1541 Olive Dr Bakersfield, CA 93308
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $233,849
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1541 Olive Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93308 and is currently estimated at $218,925, approximately $168 per square foot. 1541 Olive Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Beardsley Elementary School, Beardsley Junior High School, and North High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $881 | $41,269 | $40,156 | $1,113 |
| 2024 | $862 | $40,461 | $39,369 | $1,092 |
| 2023 | $862 | $39,669 | $38,598 | $1,071 |
| 2022 | $838 | $38,892 | $37,842 | $1,050 |
| 2021 | $707 | $28,887 | $28,887 | $0 |
| 2020 | $690 | $28,591 | $28,591 | $0 |
| 2019 | $683 | $28,591 | $28,591 | $0 |
| 2018 | $663 | $27,482 | $27,482 | $0 |
| 2017 | $646 | $26,944 | $26,944 | $0 |
| 2016 | $615 | $26,416 | $26,416 | $0 |
| 2015 | $599 | $26,020 | $26,020 | $0 |
| 2014 | $585 | $25,511 | $25,511 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map