1541 Parker Canyon Rd Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,847,714 - $2,280,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,449
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1541 Parker Canyon Rd, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $2,069,929, approximately $600 per square foot. 1541 Parker Canyon Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Leonard G. Westhoff Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2017
Sold by
Chang Linh Dao
Bought by
Chang Linh Dao and Linh Dao Chang 2017 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2015
Sold by
Chang Leang Shau
Bought by
Chang Linh Dao and Chang Jason
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Chang Leang Shau and Chang Linh Dao
Bought by
Chang Leang Shau
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Linh Dao | -- | None Available | |
| Chang Linh Dao | -- | None Available | |
| Chang Leang Shau | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chang Leang Shau | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,816 | $862,265 | $312,049 | $550,216 |
| 2024 | $10,816 | $845,359 | $305,931 | $539,428 |
| 2023 | $10,563 | $828,784 | $299,933 | $528,851 |
| 2022 | $10,352 | $812,534 | $294,052 | $518,482 |
| 2021 | $10,157 | $796,603 | $288,287 | $508,316 |
| 2019 | $9,847 | $772,977 | $279,737 | $493,240 |
| 2018 | $9,419 | $757,821 | $274,252 | $483,569 |
| 2016 | $8,734 | $728,396 | $263,603 | $464,793 |
| 2015 | $8,785 | $717,456 | $259,644 | $457,812 |
| 2014 | -- | $703,403 | $254,558 | $448,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map