15411 S Butler Ave Compton, CA 90221
East Compton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $756,000 - $824,058
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,899
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15411 S Butler Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $788,765, approximately $415 per square foot. 15411 S Butler Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William Jefferson Clinton School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Villegas Properties Llc
Bought by
Villegas Uriel and Villegas Rosalba
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$382,253
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$406,512
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2010
Sold by
Nobles Leo and Nobles Dorothy J
Bought by
Nobles Leo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villegas Uriel | -- | Provident Title | |
| Nobles Leo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villegas Uriel | $405,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,073 | $795,905 | $604,888 | $191,017 |
| 2024 | $10,073 | $780,300 | $593,028 | $187,272 |
| 2023 | $7,894 | $591,600 | $408,000 | $183,600 |
| 2022 | $7,335 | $580,000 | $400,000 | $180,000 |
| 2021 | $1,837 | $90,077 | $36,041 | $54,036 |
| 2020 | $1,811 | $89,154 | $35,672 | $53,482 |
| 2019 | $1,795 | $87,407 | $34,973 | $52,434 |
| 2018 | $1,652 | $85,694 | $34,288 | $51,406 |
| 2016 | $1,558 | $82,368 | $32,957 | $49,411 |
| 2015 | $1,499 | $81,131 | $32,462 | $48,669 |
| 2014 | $1,492 | $79,543 | $31,827 | $47,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map