15411 Trinity St Detroit, MI 48223
Brightmoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $55,308 - $73,000
Studio
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15411 Trinity St, Detroit, MI 48223 and is currently estimated at $66,077, approximately $76 per square foot. 15411 Trinity St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Ralph W. Emerson Elementary-Middle School, Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School, and Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2024
Sold by
Detroit Land Bank Authority
Bought by
Steffanuski William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2021
Sold by
Smiley April
Bought by
Detroit Land Bank Authority
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sold by
Detroit Land Bank Authority
Bought by
Smiley April
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2017
Sold by
Sabree Eric R
Bought by
Detroit Land Bank Authority
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2016
Sold by
Usa Property Investment 8 Llp
Bought by
Duchess Place Llp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2014
Sold by
Peh Ee Meng
Bought by
Usa Property Investment 8 Llp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2013
Sold by
Wayne County Treasurer
Bought by
Peh Ee Meng
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steffanuski William | $8,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Detroit Land Bank Authority | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smiley April | $1,300 | None Listed On Document | |
| Detroit Land Bank Authority | -- | None Available | |
| Duchess Place Llp | -- | Attorney | |
| Usa Property Investment 8 Llp | -- | None Available | |
| Peh Ee Meng | $500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,453 | $16,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $968 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $91 | $4,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $836 | $7,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $790 | $7,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $985 | $9,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $14,145 | $632 | $13,513 |
Source: Public Records
Map