15412 Patronella Ave Gardena, CA 90249
El Camino Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $752,857 - $897,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$806/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15412 Patronella Ave, Gardena, CA 90249 and is currently estimated at $826,714, approximately $805 per square foot. 15412 Patronella Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Will Rogers Middle School, and Leuzinger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Allen Charles H
Bought by
Branstetter Lori and Allen Charles H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branstetter Lori | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,412 | $313,681 | $172,529 | $141,152 |
| 2024 | $4,412 | $307,532 | $169,147 | $138,385 |
| 2023 | $4,193 | $301,503 | $165,831 | $135,672 |
| 2022 | $4,192 | $295,592 | $162,580 | $133,012 |
| 2021 | $4,090 | $289,797 | $159,393 | $130,404 |
| 2019 | $3,864 | $281,203 | $154,666 | $126,537 |
| 2018 | $3,750 | $275,690 | $151,634 | $124,056 |
| 2016 | $3,489 | $264,987 | $145,747 | $119,240 |
| 2015 | $3,400 | $261,007 | $143,558 | $117,449 |
| 2014 | $3,381 | $255,895 | $140,746 | $115,149 |
Source: Public Records
Map