15413 Atkinson Ave Gardena, CA 90249
Estimated Value: $628,000 - $819,000
About This Home
This home is located at 15413 Atkinson Ave, Gardena, CA 90249 and is currently estimated at $713,365, approximately $916 per square foot. 15413 Atkinson Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including One Hundred Fifty-Sixth Street Elementary School, Robert E. Peary Middle School, and Gardena Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lind Richard W | -- | None Available | |
| Lind Richard Wayne | $140,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Young Anna | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lind Richard Wayne | $132,900 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,974 | $223,357 | $173,235 | $50,122 |
| 2024 | $2,974 | $218,979 | $169,839 | $49,140 |
| 2023 | $2,922 | $214,686 | $166,509 | $48,177 |
| 2022 | $2,783 | $210,478 | $163,245 | $47,233 |
| 2021 | $2,757 | $206,352 | $160,045 | $46,307 |
| 2019 | $2,671 | $200,234 | $155,299 | $44,935 |
| 2018 | $2,584 | $196,308 | $152,254 | $44,054 |
| 2016 | $2,466 | $188,688 | $146,343 | $42,345 |
| 2015 | $2,425 | $185,854 | $144,145 | $41,709 |
| 2014 | $2,429 | $182,214 | $141,322 | $40,892 |
Map
- 15606 Chadron Ave
- 2724 W 157th St
- 15119 Atkinson Ave
- 3132 W 152nd St
- 15302 Casimir Ave
- 2602 W 157th St
- 2318 W 154th St
- 2543 Marine Ave
- 15213 Daphne Ave
- 3245 Marine Ave
- 2502 Manhattan Beach Blvd Unit 1
- 2322 Marine Ave
- 3332 Marine Ave
- 2348 Manhattan Beach Blvd
- 15900 Ocean Ln
- 2501 W Redondo Beach Blvd Unit 324
- 14924 Purche Ave
- 2517 W Redondo Beach Blvd
- 2128 W 157th St
- 15506 Yukon Ave
- 15401 Atkinson Ave
- 15407 Atkinson Ave
- 2919 W 154th St
- 2911 W 154th St
- 2830 W 154th St
- 15417 Atkinson Ave
- 2907 W 154th St
- 2828 W 154th St
- 15410 Crenshaw Blvd
- 2901 W 154th St
- 15421 Atkinson Ave
- 15332 Atkinson Ave
- 2822 W 154th St
- 15416 Atkinson Ave
- 15333 Chanera Ave
- 15427 Atkinson Ave
- 15326 Atkinson Ave
- 15420 Atkinson Ave
- 2820 W 154th St
- 15330 Crenshaw Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.