15413 Maple Ct Oak Forest, IL 60452
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $391,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15413 Maple Ct, Oak Forest, IL 60452 and is currently estimated at $355,272, approximately $229 per square foot. 15413 Maple Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fierke Education Center, Central Middle School, and Victor J Andrew High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2019
Sold by
Mendez Hortencia M and Correa Antonio S
Bought by
Mendez Hortencia M and Correa Antonio S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,700
Outstanding Balance
$140,708
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,564
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Staudohar Rochelle R
Bought by
Rivera Raul and Mendez Hortencia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,288
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Shawan Properties Inc
Bought by
Staudohar Rochelle R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,002
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Staudohar Robert R and Staudohar Areti K
Bought by
Shawan Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Hortencia M | -- | Attorney | |
| Rivera Raul | $240,000 | Atgf Inc | |
| Staudohar Rochelle R | $187,000 | -- | |
| Shawan Properties Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendez Hortencia M | $162,700 | |
| Closed | Rivera Raul | $229,288 | |
| Previous Owner | Staudohar Rochelle R | $181,002 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,292 | $27,168 | $4,830 | $22,338 |
| 2024 | $8,292 | $27,168 | $4,830 | $22,338 |
| 2023 | $6,725 | $29,675 | $4,830 | $24,845 |
| 2022 | $6,725 | $20,469 | $4,200 | $16,269 |
| 2021 | $6,595 | $20,469 | $4,200 | $16,269 |
| 2020 | $7,467 | $22,654 | $4,200 | $18,454 |
| 2019 | $6,329 | $19,678 | $3,780 | $15,898 |
| 2018 | $6,742 | $21,250 | $3,780 | $17,470 |
| 2017 | $6,966 | $22,435 | $3,780 | $18,655 |
| 2016 | $6,992 | $20,760 | $3,360 | $17,400 |
| 2015 | $6,801 | $20,760 | $3,360 | $17,400 |
| 2014 | $6,635 | $20,760 | $3,360 | $17,400 |
| 2013 | $7,002 | $23,763 | $3,360 | $20,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map