Seller's Agent in 2019
Beth Conaghan
eXp Realty
(815) 351-4851
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $408,000
Biggest lot on the Cul-de-sac! The Majors are done, New/Newer --- ROOF, SIDING, GUTTERS, WINDOWS, DOORS, FURNACE, HOT WATER HEATER!! Cosmetic updates needed. Hardwood floors, 4Bedrooms, 2 full baths with double sinks, and an updated half bath. Double fenced large yard! This house is ready to make into your own vision. Sold As Is. No FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffmeister Lynn M | $222,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoffmeister Lynn M | $177,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/14/2019 02/14/19 | Sold | $222,000 | -1.3% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 01/11/2019 01/11/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/30/2018 12/30/18 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -1.7% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 12/28/2018 12/28/18 | For Sale | $229,000 | 0.0% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 10/27/2018 10/27/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/27/2018 10/27/18 | For Sale | $229,000 | 0.0% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 10/23/2018 10/23/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2018 10/18/18 | For Sale | $229,000 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,338 | $33,000 | $8,801 | $24,199 |
| 2024 | $9,338 | $33,000 | $8,801 | $24,199 |
| 2023 | $7,423 | $33,000 | $8,801 | $24,199 |
| 2022 | $7,423 | $22,240 | $7,653 | $14,587 |
| 2021 | $7,277 | $22,239 | $7,653 | $14,586 |
| 2020 | $7,308 | $22,239 | $7,653 | $14,586 |
| 2019 | $7,293 | $24,897 | $6,887 | $18,010 |
| 2018 | $1,861 | $24,897 | $6,887 | $18,010 |
| 2017 | $1,766 | $24,897 | $6,887 | $18,010 |
| 2016 | $2,774 | $21,296 | $6,122 | $15,174 |
| 2015 | $2,855 | $21,296 | $6,122 | $15,174 |
| 2014 | $2,719 | $21,296 | $6,122 | $15,174 |
| 2013 | $2,528 | $25,018 | $6,122 | $18,896 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Beth Conaghan
eXp Realty
(815) 351-4851
80 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Lisa Ortega
HomeSmart Realty Group
(708) 533-0996
1 in this area
52 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10116157
APN: 28-18-212-027-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.