15415 Cedarhurst Ct Centreville, VA 20120
Estimated Value: $918,373 - $1,023,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,615
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15415 Cedarhurst Ct, Centreville, VA 20120 and is currently estimated at $973,093, approximately $372 per square foot. 15415 Cedarhurst Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Virginia Run Elementary School, Ormond Stone Middle School, and Westfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Siemer Gregory
Bought by
Perigard Gregory and Perigard,Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,920
Outstanding Balance
$162,794
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$810,299
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1998
Sold by
Scrimo Joseph L and Scrimo Laureen A
Bought by
Siemer Gregory A and Siemer Lynn S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perigard Gregory | $474,900 | -- | |
| Siemer Gregory A | $278,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perigard Gregory | $379,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,184 | $855,460 | $302,000 | $553,460 |
| 2024 | $9,184 | $792,760 | $292,000 | $500,760 |
| 2023 | $8,811 | $780,770 | $292,000 | $488,770 |
| 2022 | $8,112 | $709,440 | $252,000 | $457,440 |
| 2021 | $7,264 | $619,030 | $242,000 | $377,030 |
| 2020 | $7,100 | $599,910 | $232,000 | $367,910 |
| 2019 | $6,964 | $588,410 | $226,000 | $362,410 |
| 2018 | $6,767 | $588,410 | $226,000 | $362,410 |
| 2017 | $6,831 | $588,410 | $226,000 | $362,410 |
| 2016 | $6,688 | $577,300 | $222,000 | $355,300 |
| 2015 | $6,651 | $596,000 | $222,000 | $374,000 |
| 2014 | $6,384 | $573,370 | $212,000 | $361,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map