15415 Whipporwill Ln Culpeper, VA 22701
Estimated Value: $356,836 - $417,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,167
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15415 Whipporwill Ln, Culpeper, VA 22701 and is currently estimated at $376,945, approximately $323 per square foot. 15415 Whipporwill Ln is a home located in Culpeper County with nearby schools including A.G. Richardson Elementary School, Floyd T. Binns Middle School, and Eastern View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2022
Sold by
Joan Yowell Shirley
Bought by
West Judy Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Judy Lynn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,393 | $323,900 | $129,000 | $194,900 |
| 2024 | $1,300 | $282,600 | $94,000 | $188,600 |
| 2023 | $1,300 | $282,600 | $94,000 | $188,600 |
| 2022 | $1,284 | $233,500 | $89,000 | $144,500 |
| 2021 | $1,284 | $233,500 | $89,000 | $144,500 |
| 2020 | $1,314 | $211,900 | $77,400 | $134,500 |
| 2019 | $1,314 | $211,900 | $77,400 | $134,500 |
| 2018 | $1,244 | $185,600 | $74,100 | $111,500 |
| 2017 | $1,244 | $185,600 | $74,100 | $111,500 |
| 2016 | $1,355 | $185,600 | $74,100 | $111,500 |
| 2015 | $1,355 | $185,600 | $74,100 | $111,500 |
| 2014 | $1,371 | $165,200 | $68,400 | $96,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map