15416 Taylor Rd Brooklyn, MI 49230
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $552,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,652
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15416 Taylor Rd, Brooklyn, MI 49230 and is currently estimated at $426,200, approximately $257 per square foot. 15416 Taylor Rd is a home with nearby schools including Columbia Lower Elementary School, Columbia Upper Elementary School, and Columbia Central Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2013
Sold by
Vaerten Neil A and Vaerten Gayle M
Bought by
Blain James L and Blain Holly F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Livi Davis William A
Bought by
Vaerten Neil A and Vaerten Gayle M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1991
Bought by
Vaerten Neil A and Vaerten Gayle M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1991
Sold by
Davis To Vaerten
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blain James L | $36,500 | At | |
| Vaerten Neil A | $17,500 | -- | |
| Vaerten Neil A | -- | -- | |
| -- | $17,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|