NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15417 Amarillo St Biloxi, MS 39532

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,100 Sq Ft
2006 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 16, 2012

33 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2012

This property is eligible under the Freddie Mac First Look Initiative through 10/02/2012. Investor offers will be submitted after that date.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ann Brown

Preferred Propeties, Inc. License #B6655 Listed on: 09/18/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Crystal Fayard

Coldwell Banker Alfonso Realty-OS-B/O

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $720

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Home Design

  • 2,100 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 180.0 x 106.0 x 180.0 x 106.0

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Abbey Cove Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 05009012.010

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$720

Year Built

Built in 2006

Listing Details

  • Lot Size: 180.0 X 106.0 X 180.0 X 106.0
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Manufactured House
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Subdivision Name: Abbey Cove Estates
  • Directions: COOK RD BETWEEN OCEAN SPRINGS TO SANGANI BLVD AREA - WITH PROPERTY CLOSER TO WEST END OF COOK RD - AMARILLO TURNS NORT
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 15.24
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Association/Amenities

  • Tax and Financial Information:Association: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 05009012.010

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 720.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/16/2012 11/16/12 Sold -- -- --
10/21/2012 10/21/12 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2012 09/17/12 For Sale $35,900 -- $17 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS United

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $279 $3,512 $1,554 $1,958
2024 $279 $3,743 $1,524 $2,219
2023 $318 $3,344 $1,524 $1,820
2022 $259 $3,345 $1,524 $1,821
2021 $276 $3,544 $1,524 $2,020
2020 $320 $3,862 $1,509 $2,353
2019 $338 $4,203 $1,509 $2,694
2018 $378 $4,543 $1,509 $3,034
2017 $440 $5,096 $1,509 $3,587
2016 $992 $8,171 $2,264 $5,907
2015 $1,081 $59,020 $16,640 $42,380
2014 $1,148 $9,564 $2,496 $7,068
2013 $1,082 $9,323 $2,496 $6,827
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS United

MLS Number: 3256534

MLS United
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.