Estimated Value: $385,000 - $631,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1542 Reef Ct, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $558,405, approximately $388 per square foot. 1542 Reef Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Wanda Hirsch Elementary School, Earle E. Williams Middle School, and John C. Kimball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Sold by
Beare Brenda
Bought by
Beare Richard and Beare Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,660
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$426,745
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2002
Sold by
Oster Neal G and Oster Edith
Bought by
Beare Richard and Beare Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,999
Interest Rate
6.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beare Richard | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Beare Brenda | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Beare Richard | $290,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beare Brenda | $264,000 | |
| Closed | Beare Richard | $289,999 | |
| Closed | Beare Brenda | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,025 | $419,987 | $124,548 | $295,439 |
| 2024 | $4,639 | $411,753 | $122,106 | $289,647 |
| 2023 | $4,565 | $403,680 | $119,712 | $283,968 |
| 2022 | $4,471 | $395,765 | $117,365 | $278,400 |
| 2021 | $4,416 | $388,006 | $115,064 | $272,942 |
| 2020 | $4,386 | $384,029 | $113,885 | $270,144 |
| 2019 | $4,314 | $376,500 | $111,652 | $264,848 |
| 2018 | $4,483 | $369,118 | $109,463 | $259,655 |
| 2017 | $4,274 | $361,881 | $107,317 | $254,564 |
| 2016 | $4,313 | $354,787 | $105,213 | $249,574 |
| 2014 | $3,425 | $283,000 | $84,000 | $199,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map