1542 Thomas Ct Mountain View, CA 94040
Mountain View West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,802,000 - $3,286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$2,146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1542 Thomas Ct, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $3,024,253, approximately $2,146 per square foot. 1542 Thomas Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Springer Elementary School, Georgina P. Blach Junior High School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Sold by
Severman Steven G and Severman Diane
Bought by
The Silverman Revocable Trust and Silverman Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1998
Sold by
Thrush Ann L
Bought by
Silverman Steven G and Silverman Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,869
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$2,955,384
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Silverman Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Silverman Steven G | $551,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silverman Steven G | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,974 | $902,975 | $638,699 | $264,276 |
| 2024 | $10,974 | $885,271 | $626,176 | $259,095 |
| 2023 | $10,785 | $867,914 | $613,899 | $254,015 |
| 2022 | $10,701 | $850,897 | $601,862 | $249,035 |
| 2021 | $10,754 | $834,213 | $590,061 | $244,152 |
| 2020 | $10,834 | $825,660 | $584,011 | $241,649 |
| 2019 | $10,333 | $809,471 | $572,560 | $236,911 |
| 2018 | $10,234 | $793,600 | $561,334 | $232,266 |
| 2017 | $9,861 | $778,040 | $550,328 | $227,712 |
| 2016 | $9,612 | $762,786 | $539,538 | $223,248 |
| 2015 | $9,474 | $751,329 | $531,434 | $219,895 |
| 2014 | $9,372 | $736,612 | $521,024 | $215,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map