15421 Apple Valley Rd Apple Valley, CA 92307
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,563
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15421 Apple Valley Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307 and is currently estimated at $404,616, approximately $258 per square foot. 15421 Apple Valley Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Desert Knolls Elementary School, Granite Hills High School, and Academy for Academic Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
Rustad Larry P and Rustad Carolyn A
Bought by
Rustad Larry P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,141
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1997
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Rustad Larry P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,959
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1996
Sold by
Gonzalez Julio
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rustad Larry P | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rustad Larry P | $80,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $85,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rustad Larry P | $79,141 | |
| Previous Owner | Rustad Larry P | $79,959 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,545 | $130,130 | $32,573 | $97,557 |
| 2024 | $1,501 | $127,578 | $31,934 | $95,644 |
| 2023 | $1,485 | $125,077 | $31,308 | $93,769 |
| 2022 | $1,461 | $122,624 | $30,694 | $91,930 |
| 2021 | $1,426 | $120,219 | $30,092 | $90,127 |
| 2020 | $1,408 | $118,986 | $29,783 | $89,203 |
| 2019 | $1,380 | $116,653 | $29,199 | $87,454 |
| 2018 | $1,346 | $114,365 | $28,626 | $85,739 |
| 2017 | $1,325 | $112,123 | $28,065 | $84,058 |
| 2016 | $1,243 | $109,925 | $27,515 | $82,410 |
| 2015 | $1,224 | $108,274 | $27,102 | $81,172 |
| 2014 | $1,206 | $106,153 | $26,571 | $79,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map