15421 S Stanford Ave Compton, CA 90220
West Compton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $736,000 - $790,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15421 S Stanford Ave, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $761,393, approximately $413 per square foot. 15421 S Stanford Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Bunche Elementary School, Enterprise Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2000
Sold by
Cross Wanda M
Bought by
Liggins Wanda G and Wanda G Liggins 2000 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liggins Wanda G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,708 | $93,276 | $24,920 | $68,356 |
| 2024 | $1,708 | $91,448 | $24,432 | $67,016 |
| 2023 | $1,686 | $89,655 | $23,953 | $65,702 |
| 2022 | $1,589 | $87,898 | $23,484 | $64,414 |
| 2021 | $1,594 | $86,175 | $23,024 | $63,151 |
| 2019 | $1,550 | $83,621 | $22,342 | $61,279 |
| 2018 | $1,469 | $81,982 | $21,904 | $60,078 |
| 2016 | $1,372 | $78,800 | $21,054 | $57,746 |
| 2015 | $1,305 | $77,617 | $20,738 | $56,879 |
| 2014 | $1,286 | $76,097 | $20,332 | $55,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map