15421 W D St Kerman, CA 93630
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $376,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15421 W D St, Kerman, CA 93630 and is currently estimated at $362,876, approximately $223 per square foot. 15421 W D St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Kerman-Floyd Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2012
Sold by
Biggs Michael Joseph
Bought by
Biggs Michael Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Selzer Elmer L
Bought by
Biggs Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,078
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$287,799
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Selzer Elmer L
Bought by
Selzer Elmer L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biggs Michael Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Biggs Michael J | $215,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Selzer Elmer L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Biggs Michael J | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,243 | $288,039 | $73,680 | $214,359 |
| 2023 | $3,100 | $276,856 | $70,820 | $206,036 |
| 2022 | $3,075 | $271,429 | $69,432 | $201,997 |
| 2021 | $2,321 | $207,000 | $55,500 | $151,500 |
| 2020 | $2,297 | $205,000 | $55,000 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $2,060 | $182,000 | $46,800 | $135,200 |
| 2018 | $1,969 | $178,500 | $45,900 | $132,600 |
| 2017 | $1,950 | $175,000 | $45,000 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $1,408 | $137,667 | $35,127 | $102,540 |
| 2015 | $1,395 | $135,600 | $34,600 | $101,000 |
| 2014 | $1,390 | $135,600 | $34,600 | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map