15422 W 66th Ave Unit D Arvada, CO 80007
Ralston Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,000 - $587,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,811
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15422 W 66th Ave Unit D, Arvada, CO 80007 and is currently estimated at $560,100, approximately $309 per square foot. 15422 W 66th Ave Unit D is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Stott Elementary School, Drake Junior High School, and Arvada West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2015
Sold by
Lindholm Kent B and Lindholm Hazel E
Bought by
Lindholm Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,200
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
Sold by
Lindholm Trust
Bought by
Lindholm Kent B and Lindholm Hazel E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,200
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2010
Sold by
Lindholm Kent B and Lindholm Hazel E
Bought by
Lindholm Kent B and Lindholm Hazel E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Hometown Llc
Bought by
Lindholm Kent B and Lindholm Hazel E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,956
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2009
Sold by
Hometown Llc
Bought by
Lindholm Kent B and Lindholm Hazel E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,956
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Sold by
Lindholm Trust
Bought by
Veloman Robert B and Veloman Kristin M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindholm Trust | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Lindholm Kent B | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Lindholm Kent B | -- | None Available | |
| Lindholm Kent B | $304,927 | First American | |
| Lindholm Kent B | $304,927 | First American | |
| Veloman Robert B | $470,000 | Land Title Guarantee |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lindholm Kent B | $53,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindholm Kent B | $182,956 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindholm Kent B | $182,956 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,675 | $34,096 | $7,547 | $26,549 |
| 2024 | $4,303 | $32,824 | $6,030 | $26,794 |
| 2023 | $4,303 | $32,824 | $6,030 | $26,794 |
| 2022 | $3,458 | $27,026 | $4,170 | $22,856 |
| 2021 | $3,525 | $27,804 | $4,290 | $23,514 |
| 2020 | $2,431 | $26,370 | $4,290 | $22,080 |
| 2019 | $3,301 | $26,370 | $4,290 | $22,080 |
| 2018 | $3,520 | $26,484 | $3,600 | $22,884 |
| 2017 | $3,301 | $26,484 | $3,600 | $22,884 |
| 2016 | $3,221 | $24,748 | $4,776 | $19,972 |
| 2015 | $2,850 | $24,748 | $4,776 | $19,972 |
| 2014 | $2,850 | $20,179 | $2,229 | $17,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map